Castor Oil کسٹر آئل
₨ 100.00 – ₨ 800.00
Cold pressed oil.
The oils that you use for cooking everything are extracted from seeds, fruits or vegetables and even nuts. Cold pressing is the method of oil extraction from oilseeds.
|Urdu Name:||کیسٹر آئل|
|English Name:||Castor Oil|
|Arabic Name:||بذور الخروع|
|Hindi Name:||कैस्टर सीड्स|
|Health Benefits:||نفع خاص|
Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C and its density is 961 kg/m³. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates.
Castor oil is a vegetable oil that is used for a wide range of cosmetic and medical purposes. It is said to provide health benefits for the face and skin People have used castor oil for thousands of years as a powerful natural treatment for a variety of health issue It has been shown to help relieve constipation and moisturize dry skin, among many other uses.
Castor oil can be used as a natural remedy for occasional constipation. However, it can cause side effects like cramping and diarrhea and should not be used to treat chronic constipation.
Castor oil can help lock moisture in the skin. Though this natural alternative to store-bought products is considered safe for most, it can cause allergic reactions in some.
Castor oil helps heal wounds by stimulating the growth of new tissue, reducing dryness and preventing the buildup of dead skin cells.
Castor oil is high in ricinoleic acid, a fatty acid that has been shown to help reduce pain and inflammation.
Castor oil helps fight inflammation, reduce bacteria and soothe irritated skin, all of which can be helpful for those looking for a natural acne remedy.
Castor oil may help fight fungal infections in the mouth caused by Candida albicans.
The moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties of castor oil make it an excellent option to keep hair soft and hydrated and help reduce dandruff symptoms.