Green Tea (سبز چائے)

Home/Teas & Qahwa/Lemon Grass/Green Tea (سبز چائے)
Super Pansar We are one of the Pakistan’s largest dealer of spices, medicinal herbs and extracts, crude drugs, seeds, chemicals,oils and all types of purified natural Honey.

Green Tea (سبز چائے)

180.00850.00

Other Names:

Sabaz chi,Camellia theifera,Camellia thea,Benifuuki

Scientific Name:  Camellia sinensis

WholeWhole
100 gm100 gm250 gm250 gm500 gm500 gm
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Overview:
 Green tea is a type of tea that is made from Camellia sinensis leaves and buds that have not undergone the same withering and oxidation process used to make oolong teas and black teas. Green tea originated in China, but its production and manufacture has spread to other countries in East Asia.

Benefits:

Green tea is loaded with polyphenol antioxidants, including a catechin called EGCG. These antioxidants can have various beneficial effects on health.

Green tea contains less caffeine than coffee but enough to produce an effect. It also contains the amino acid L-theanine, which can work synergistically with caffeine to improve brain function.

Green tea may boost metabolic rate and increase fat burning in the short term, although not all studies agree.

Drinking green tea had a lower risk of advanced prostate cancer.

Women who drank the most green tea had an approximately 20–30% lower risk of developing breast cancer, one of the most common cancers in women.

The bioactive compounds in green tea can have various protective effects on the brain. They may reduce the risk of dementia, a common neurodegenerative disorder in older adults.

The catechins in green tea may inhibit the growth of bacteria in the mouth, reducing the risk of bad breath.

Green tea may cause mild reductions in blood sugar levels. It may also lower the risk of type 2 diabetes.

Green tea may lower total and LDL (bad) cholesterol, as well as protect the LDL particles from oxidation. Studies show that people who drink green tea have a lower risk of cardiovascular disease.

Green tea may lead to increased weight loss. It may be particularly effective at reducing the dangerous abdominal fat.

 

Cash on Deliver

Free Shipping on Over Rs.4000

Premium Quality

Money Back Guarantee

7 Days

Help Center