Almond Oil بادام روغن

200.00600.00

Cold pressed oil.

The oils that you use for cooking everything are extracted from seeds, fruits or vegetables and even nuts. Cold pressing is the method of oil extraction from oil seeds.

LiquidLiquid
30 ml30 ml60 ml60 ml100 ml100 ml
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , , ,

Description

Overview:

The oil that comes from these delicious tree nuts is commonly used as a natural ingredient in skin and hair care, but few people realize that it may also be good for your health.

Uses:

Sweet almond is used for high cholesterol, obesity, diabetes, skin conditions, and other conditions, but there’s no good scientific evidence to support these uses.Sweet almond is also used to dissolve certain medications in a liquid so they can be given as shots.In manufacturing, sweet almond is used widely in cosmetics.

Benefits:

Almond oil is a good source of the antioxidant vitamin E and unsaturated fats. Diets rich in unsaturated fat may provide some health benefits, including a reduced risk of heart disease and obesity, and they may aid weight loss.

Almond oil is rich in vitamin E and unsaturated fats. Adding almond oil to your diet may promote heart health, aid weight loss and keep blood sugar levels stable.

Almond oil may help protect the skin from sun damage and prevent stretch marks. It can be used in many ways, including as a moisturizer, massage oil or makeup remover.

Nutritions:

  • Calories: 119
  • Total fat: 13.5 grams
  • Saturated fat: 1.1 grams
  • Monounsaturated fat: 9.4 grams
  • Polyunsaturated fat: 2.3 grams
  • Vitamin E: 26% of the RDI
  • Phytosterols: 35.9 mg

Additional information

Form

Liquid

Packing

30 ml, 60 ml, 100 ml

Cash on Delivery (Only Pakistan)

Free Shipping on Over Rs.4000

Premium Quality

Money Back Guarantee

Help Center