Walnut without shell گری اخروٹ

 400.00 1,400.00

Other names:

Akhrot,JuglansWalnuts are one of the richest dietary sources of antioxidants. These include ellagic acid, ellagitannins, catechin, and melatonin.

 

Walnuts provide healthy fats, fiber, vitamins and minerals  and that’s just the beginning of how they may support your health.

Form, Weight
Whole/ 250 gm

 400.00 1,400.00

Clear
Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: گری اخروٹ
English Name: Walnut without shell
Scientific Name: Juglans regia
Arabic Name: خشب الجوز
Hindi Name: वेलेरियन
Family:  Juglandaceae
Temperament: مزاج گرم درجہ دوئمتر درجہ سوئم
Usage: استعمال خشک فروٹ حلوہ جاتاور مقوی باہ و مقوی دماغ دواوں میں شامل کیا جاتا ہے
Health Benefits: نفع خاص مبہی،ملین،محلل، جالی،مقوی باہ و مقوی دماغاور سرد کھانسی میں مفید ہے
Side effect: مضر گلہ میں سوزش کر سکتا ہے
Dosage مقدار خوراک ایک سے 3 اخراٹ

 

 

 

 

 

Form

Whole

Weight

250 gm, 500 gm, 1000 gm