Walnut (Akhrot) اخروٹ

 250.00 750.00

Other names:

Akhrot,JuglansWalnuts are one of the richest dietary sources of antioxidants. These include ellagic acid, ellagitannins, catechin, and melatonin.

Walnuts provide healthy fats, fiber, vitamins and minerals — and that’s just the beginning of how they may support your health.

Form, Weight
Whole/ 250 gm

 250.00 750.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: اخروٹ/Akhroot
English Name: walnut/ول نیٹ
Scientific Name: Juglans regia
Arabic Name: خشب الجوز
Hindi Name: वेलेरियन
Family:  Juglandaceae
Temperament: مزاج  گرم درجہ دوئمتر درجہ سوئم
Usage: استعمال خشک فروٹ حلوہ جاتاور مقوی باہ و مقوی دماغ دواوں میں شامل کیا جاتا ہے
Health Benefits: نفع خاص مبہی،ملین،محلل، جالی،مقوی باہ و مقوی دماغاور سرد کھانسی میں مفید ہے
Side effect: مضر گلہ میں سوزش کر سکتا ہے
Dosage مقدار خوراک ایک سے 3 اخراٹ

 

Form

Weight

, ,