Turmeric (Haldi) ہلدی

 80.00 1,250.00

Other Names:

Haldi,Haldi powder,curcumin,Curcuma,Curcuma aromatica

ScientificName:   Curcuma longa

Higher Classification:  Hidden lilies

Form, Weight
Whole/ 250 gm

 80.00 1,250.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: ہلدی/Haldi
English Name: Turmeric/Turmeric
Scientific Name: Curcuma longa
Arabic Name: كركم
Hindi Name: हल्दी
Family: Zingiberaceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص
Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک

 

Form

, ,

Weight

, , , ,