Star Anise (Badian Khattai) بادیاں خطائی

 200.00 3,300.00

Other Names:

Badian,Badian Khatai,star anise seed,anise

Scientific Name:  Illicium verum

Higher Classification:  Illicium

Form, Weight
Whole/ 100 gm

 200.00 3,300.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: بادیاں خطائی/Badian Khatai
English Name: Star Anise/ سٹار انیس
Scientific Name: ILLicium Verum
Arabic Name: الينسون
Hindi Name: चक्र फूल
Family: Schisandraceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص
Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک

 

Form

, ,

Weight

, , , ,