Shatavari (Satawar) ستاور

4 sold

 150.00 1,830.00

Other Names:

Satawar,Satavar,Shatavari,Shatamull,

Scientific Name:  Asparagus racemosus

Higher Classification:  Asparagus

 

Form, Weight
Whole (ثابت)/ 50 gm

 150.00 1,830.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Description

 

Urdu Name: ستاور
English Name: Asparagus
Scientific Name: Asparagus racemosus
Arabic Name: نبات الهليون
Hindi Name: एस्परैगस
Family: Asparagaceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص
Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک