Lemon Grass Tea لیمن گراس

 250.00 700.00

Other Names:

barbed wire grass, silky heads,Cochin grass,Malabar grass,oily heads;fever grass,citronella

Scientific Name:  Cymbopogon

Higher Clasification: Grasses

 

Form, Weight
Whole/ 250 gm

 250.00 700.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: لیمن گراس/Lemon Grass
English Name: Lemon Grass/لیمن گراس
Scientific Name: Cymbopogon
Arabic Name: عشب الليمون
Hindi Name: एक प्रकार का पौधा
Family: Poaceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص
Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک

Benefits Lemongrass Tea:

  • Relieving anxiety
  • Lowering cholesterol
  • Preventing infection
  • Boosting oral Health
Form

Weight

, ,