Hibiscus Tea ترش چائے

 400.00 2,500.00

Other Names:

Hibiscus,Hibiscus Tea,Tursh Chai,Quawa

Scientific Name:  Hibiscus sabdariffa

 

Form, Weight
Whole/ 50 gm

 400.00 2,500.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: ترش چائے
English Name: Hibiscus Tea/Hibiscus Flower
Scientific Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
Arabic Name: زهرة الكركديه
Hindi Name: जपापुष्प
Family: Malvaceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص
Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک

Benefits of Hibiscus Tea:

  • Promotes weight loss
  • Helps lower blood pressure
  • Helps fight bacteria.
  • Rich in antioxidants
  • Promotes liver health
  • Helps lower blood fat levels

 

 

Form

Weight

, ,