|Botanical Name||Vitis vinifera|
|Country of Origin:||Chile|
|Extraction Mode:||Mechenical extraction|
|Strength of Aroma:||Mild Fruity Aroma|
Super Grow Grape Seeds Oil help to reduce dryness, fine lines, and wrinkles and promote softer, smoother and younger looking skin. It also help balance all skin types and is well suited for use in a wide array of personal care applications that include formulations intended for acne pore skin, for healing inflammation from pimples, even eczema rosacea. It is also known to have a skin brightening effect, giving your complexion a natural radiance.
Cucumber Oil is extracted by means of the cold pressed process from its seeds. The obtained oil is rich in linoleic acid, Vitamin C, B1, Oleic acid and phytosterols. The oils are used to supply essential nutrients and have amazing cooling and soothing properties. Additionally, the oils are also considered to have sodium, magnesium, sulphur and other minerals. If you tend to have problematic skin, using cucumber seed oil may be a good option because it is soothing and gentle. Cucumber seed oil can be used for most skin types and has great contributions to your beauty care routine.
Grapeseed oil contains high levels of vitamin E, which has high antioxidant properties, and has shown to contribute to the reduction of damaged cells from free radicals in the body. This protection helps prevent heart disease and some cancers. Replacing food with high saturated fat levels with those containing polyunsaturated fats have also been shown to reduce risk of cardiovascular disease.
Grapeseed oil may improve the condition of your hair and scalp. If you have dandruff, which is often caused by a dry scalp, applying emollient grapeseed oil to your scalp can help loosen dead skin and restore moisture.
Grapeseed oil is mildly astringent and purifying with some antimicrobial properties, often attributed to the level of polyphenolic compounds called catechins,”
Grapeseed oil absorbs easily, delivering intense moisture without leaving skin feeling oily or greasy. Since this lightweight oil penetrates so well, it’s also a superstar ingredient for hair. When applied to your hair, grapeseed oil adds moisture, strength, and shine.
Thanks to the polyphenols found in grapeseed oil, these gems help combat premature aging and wrinkles. Along with fatty acids, grapeseed’s polyphenols also help to mitigate signs of premature aging while boosting circulation. This oil also has natural astringent properties, making the skin look tighter and more youthful.
Grapeseed oil is rich in antioxidants like vitamins C, D, and E, as well as polyphenols. Antioxidants protect against free radical damage and help to prevent certain types of cancer. Grapeseed oil has more vitamin E than soybean or olive oil.
Grapeseed oil gets its beauty benefits from its fatty acids; these compounds can help to rebuild collagen in the skin. As we age, our skin loses collagen, and that can contribute to dullness and sagging skin. Collagen gives skin that youthful bounce and glow.
Grapeseed oil is an ultra-hydrating oil for our skin. If you tend to experience skin dryness, especially in the winter, consider applying a grapeseed oil moisturizer after showering or washing your hands to provide a protective layer.
The fatty acids in grapeseed oil have been proven to decrease inflammation in the body. This can help to heal wounds faster and reduce scarring caused by chronic inflammation of the wound.
Grapeseed oil has compounds that moisturize the skin and reduce inflammation, it is a promising treatment for people with sensitive skin. The redness, itching and burning that come with skin sensitivity may be soothed and protected with a topical grapeseed oil lotion or cream.
Grape Seeds Oil has been shown to improve blood flow and reduce the risk of blood clotting, which may benefit those with circulatory problems.
Grape Seeds Oil may help reduce your risk of heart disease by inhibiting the oxidation of LDL (bad) cholesterol and reducing oxidation to heart tissue during times of stress.
How To Use
Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications because of its cooling and soothing properties. It is used in skincare, haircare and nail cream products. It can be mixed in face masks or freshening gels to give the skin that extra glow. Mixing the oil along with aloe vera and olive oil makes a great moisturising soap for skin cleansing. Cucumber seed oil has a good amount of phytosterols and it helps the skin to strengthen its lipid barrier and restore moisture in the right balance. It is used for treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, sunburns and acne. The oil absorbs quickly and is very good for moisturising the skin. The cucumber seed oil helps protect skin from free radicals and is highly recommended as an anti-ageing and wrinkle reduction medicine.
Skin sensitivity may occur. Essential oils are highly concentrated and should be diluted before applying directly to the skin. Keep out of reach from children. If pregnant or breastfeeding please ask your doctor before use.