Fenugreek seeds (Methi dana) میتھی دانہ

2 sold

 100.00 1,350.00

Other Names:

Fabaceae,methi dana,methi seeds

Scientific Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

Higher Classification:  Fenugreek

 

Higher Classification:

Form, Weight
Whole (ثابت)/ 100 gm

 100.00 1,350.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Description
Urdu Name: میتھی دانہ/Methi dana
English Name: Fenugreek seeds/فینوگریک
Scientific Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum
Arabic Name: نبات الحلبة
Hindi Name: मेंथी
Family: Fabaceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص
Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک