Cardamom (Elaichi Sabz) الائچی خورد

Sold by: admin

 400.00 3,530.00

Other Names:

cardamum,Cardamom,Elachi,Elachi Sabz

Scientific Name:  Elettaria cardamomum

Higher Classification:  Elettaria cardamomum

Form, Weight
Whole/ 50 gm

 400.00 3,530.00

Clear
Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: الائچی خورد/Elaichi Sabz
English Name: Green Cardamom
Scientific Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Arabic Name: الهيل الأسود
Hindi Name: काली इलाइची
Family: Zingiberaceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص help lower blood pressure, most likely due to its antioxidant and diuretic properties.fight cancer and stop the growth of tumors in mice and test tubes. Human research is needed to validate if these results apply to humans as well.

help protect cells from damage and slow down and prevent inflammation in your body.protect against digestive issues and has been shown to reduce the number and size of stomach ulcers in rats.

Cardamom is often used to treat bad breath and is a component of some chewing gums. This is because cardamom might be able to kill common mouth bacteria and prevent cavities.

The essential oils and extracts of cardamom may be effective against a variety of bacterial strains that contribute to fungal infections, food poisoning and stomach issues. However, research has only been conducted in test tubes and not in humans.improve breathing by stimulating better oxygen uptake and relaxing air passage to the lungs in humans and animals.

decrease high blood sugar levels, but more high-quality human studies are needed.decrease waist circumference and prevent anxious behaviors and fatty liver. The reasons behind these effects are unclear but may have to do with the s

Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک

 

Form

Whole, Powder

Weight

50 gm, 250 gm, 500 gm

Vendor Information

  • Vendor: admin
  • No ratings found yet!

Shipping Details

  • Please pay more attention to your order address which MUST MATCH your shipping address. (If you’re from Russia, Please leave your full name. It is very important)
  • Items will be shipped within 3 business days after payment.
  • Please check items when delivered, if damaged, please kindly accept it and contact us immediately.  We will make a confirmation and resend you a new one.

 

Shipping By Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time Tracking Information
Thembay Express Free Shipping 12-20 days Not available
LEX $20.00 – $50.00 04-12 days Available
Lorem Ex $26.00 – $70.00 03-17 days Available

Packaging Details

  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Size: 25cm x 32cm x 5cm (9.84in x 12.60in x 1.97in)
  • Package Weight: 0.56kg (1.23lb.)