Bay Leaf (Tez Patta)تیز پتہ

 80.00 1,410.00

Other Names:

Teez pata,Laurel,Noble Laurel,Grecian Laurel

Scientific name:  Laurus nobilis

Higher Classification: Laurels

 

 

Form, Weight
Whole/ 100 gm

 80.00 1,410.00

Add to cart
Buy Now
Urdu Name: تیز پتہ/تیز پات
English Name: Bay Leaf/Tez Pata
Scientific Name: Cinnamomum tamala
Arabic Name: ورقة الخليج
Hindi Name: तेज पत्ता
Family: Lauraceae
Temperament: مزاج
Usage: استعمال
Health Benefits: نفع خاص
Side effect: مضر
Dosage مقدار خوراک

 

 

 

Form

, ,

Weight

, , , ,