Common name: Precious coral,Red Coral
Botanical name: Ramaria araiospora
Scientific name: Corallium
English name: Corallium
Farsi name:
Arabic name:
Hindi name:
Urdu name:سرخ مرجان

Scientific name: Corallium
Phylum: Cnidaria
Higher classification: Coralliidae
Order: Alcyonacea
Rank: Genus
Class: Anthozoa

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Cnidaria
Class: Anthozoa
Order: Alcyonacea
Family: Coralliidae
Genus: Corallium
Cuvier, 1798

Health Benefits of Red Coral Gemstone

One of the best benefits of red coral stone or moonga stone is its special healing energy which aids in curing many serious diseases such as blood related diseases, bone marrow, mental diseases.

Red coral or moonga gemstone also ensures the strength of bone and wearing this stone merging with some other stone can help in curing serious diseases like cancer, breast cancer, brain tumor, etc.

One of the first and foremost benefits of Red Coral Gemstone is that it gives the power to overcome hurdles and enemies. Since the Coral represents Mars which is considered the god of warfare, it provides the courage to the individual to defeat its foes and conquer hindrances.

Individuals suffering from issues such as impatience, short temper, irritation and anger due to the untoward position of Mars in their horoscope would notice a significant improvement in their condition after usage of Red Coral Gemstone

Probably the best benefit of the Red Coral Gemstone is its miraculous healing results. Problems such as acne, facial eruptions, skin diseases etc are remarkably suppressed. Apart from that, it acts as a protective shield and defends against cuts, bruises, wounds and other injuries while also improving blood purification.

It also helps in the betterment of mental health and general well being. Due to its robust nature, it can help one out of depression, languidness and revitalize the mind to boost morale. It also gives you the energy, audacity and the strength to conquer your fears.

If a person has a Manglik dosh in his/her horoscope which can lead to disagreements and the likes in personal relationship, then wearing a Coral gemstone can help sweeten the relationships again. This however should be done only after thoroughly analyzing the birth chat.

Red Coral can help a person in debt to a more secure and safer position. Red Coral with its energies can help in removal of looming debts in a very short period of time.