Common name: Himalayan Musk Deer
Botanical name: Moschus fuscus
Scientific name: Moschus
English name: dusky musk deer
Farsi name:
Arabic name: أيل مسكي أسود
Hindi name:
Urdu name: ،Kastoori کستوری،مشک

Height: 50 – 70 cm (Adult, At Shoulder)
Length: Siberian musk deer: 90 cm, Alpine musk deer: 90 cm, Black musk deer: 90 cm Encyclopedia of Life
Mass: Siberian musk deer: 10 kg, Alpine musk deer: 11 kg, Black musk deer: 14 kg Encyclopedia of Life

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Mammalia
Order:Artiodactyla
family:Moschidae
Gray, 1821
Genus:Moschus

نافہ بند

Musk is a chemical from the musk gland of the male musk deer. It is dried and used to make medicine. People take musk  for stroke, coma, nerve problems, seizures (convulsions), heart and  circulation problems, tumors, and injuries. In foods, musk is used as a flavoring.

In manufacturing, musk is used in fragrances and perfumes.

کستوری نر ہرن کے غدود کاموادہے۔

اسے خشک کرکے دوا بنانے کے لئے استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔

فالج ، کوما ، مقوی اعصاب، دردوں،ضعف قلب اورخون کے گردش کی کمی ، ٹیومر کے مسائل اورمقوی باہ ہونے کی وجہ سے نسخہ جات میں استعمال کرتے ہیں
مینوفیکچرنگ میں ، کستوری خوشبو میں استعمال کی جاتی ہے

History

The use of musk dates back more than 1,300 years when it was used by rulers of early Chinese dynasties. Consequently, it has a broad historical tradition in Chinese herbal medicine and has been used for potentiation of β-adrenergic activity, cardiovascular stimulation, and as an anti-inflammatory. Today, it is used as a component of fragrances and as a fixative in perfumes.

Description:

A shy, brownish yellow, dog sized, mountain ruminant, the Himalayan Musk deer can be differentiated from the alpine musk deer in having dark legs and chest with no chest stripe. The under parts are pale, rump and buttocks are dark, The face is grayish brown and the eye may or may not have an eye ring, which when present is faint and grayish. The ears are brown on the back, but have grey rims insides.

اصلی مشک کی پہچان

There are many cells inside the structure of the original navel, but there are no cells inside the artificial navel. Dip the tip of the needle in garlic and stick it in the navel.
The real musk is absorbed into the skin. The method is to wash both hands thoroughly together. Afterwards, the musk is well mixed in the palm of the hand.

اصلہ نافہ کی ساخت کے اندر بہت سے خانے ہوتے ہیں لیکن مصنوعی نافہ کے اندرخانے نہیں ہوتے ۔

سوئی کی نوک کو لہسن میں چبھو کر نافہ میں

چبھوئیں اگر بدبو آئے تو مصنوعی ہے۔

اصلی مشک جلد میں جذب ہوجاتاہے۔

اس کا طریقہ یہ ہے کہ دونوں ہاتھوں کو اچھی طرح مل کر دھولیں بعد میں مشک کوہاتھ میں ہتھیلی پر اچھی طرح ملیں اگر جذب ہو جائے تو اصلی ورنی میل کی طرح مروڑی سی بن کر اتر جائے گا۔

استعمال۔

قلب و دماغ اور تمام اعضاء کو قوی کرتاہے۔اصلی حرارت غریزی کو ابھارتی ہے حواس خمس ظاہری و باطنی کو طاقت دیتی ہے اور مشہور محرک و مقوی باہ دوا ہے ضعیف قلب غشی مالیخولیا،مراق خفقان مرگی اختناق الرحم ام الصبیان فالج لقوہ رعشہ وغیرہ امراض میں معجونات وغیرہ میں شامل کرتے ہیں ۔ضعیف قوی ٰ کے وقت اس کو کھلانے سے قوت عود کرآتی ہے۔

The Musk comes from a small deer

Glands Musk From a Small Deer

The Musk grains that are inside the pods