Pumpkin Seeds Green مغز کدو سبز

320.003,030.00

Other Names:

pepita,pepita de calabaza,Magaz Kado

Scientific Name:  Cucurbita pepo

WholeWholePowderPowder
100 gm100 gm500 gm500 gm1000 gm1000 gm
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Overiew:

A pumpkin seed, also known in North America as a pepita, is the edible seed of a pumpkin or certain other cultivars of squash. The seeds are typically flat and asymmetrically oval, have a white outer husk, and are light green in color after the husk is removed.

Uses:

Pumpkin seeds are edible, flat, oval-shaped green seeds. When removed from the flesh of a pumpkin, they can be rinsed and roasted, either plain or with other flavours such as oils and spices, to create a delicious, crunchy snack.

Benefits:

Pumpkin seeds are full of antioxidants that may help protect against disease and reduce inflammation.

Pumpkin seeds are rich in antioxidants, iron, zinc, magnesium and many other nutrients.

Pumpkin seeds may help prevent certain types of cancer.

Pumpkin seeds may reduce symptoms of benign prostate enlargement and an overactive bladder.

Pumpkin seeds are rich in magnesium. Healthy magnesium levels are important for your blood pressure, blood sugar levels, as well as heart and bone health.

Nutrients in pumpkin seeds may help keep your heart healthy by reducing blood pressure and increasing good cholesterol.

Pumpkin seeds may help reduce blood sugar levels in people with type 2 diabetes.

Pumpkin seeds are a good source of fiber. Diets high in fiber are associated with many health benefits, including a reduced risk of heart disease, diabetes and obesity.

Pumpkin seeds may help improve sperm quality and fertility in men.

Pumpkin seeds are a good source of tryptophan, zinc and magnesium — all of which help promote good sleep.

Pumpkin seeds are a good source of tryptophan, zinc and magnesium — all of which help promote good sleep.

Nutritions:

  • Fiber: 1.7 grams
  • Carbs: 5 grams
  • Protein: 7 grams
  • Fat: 13 grams (6 of which are omega-6s)
  • Vitamin K: 18% of the RDI
  • Phosphorus: 33% of the RDI
  • Manganese: 42% of the RDI
  • Magnesium: 37% of the RDI
  • Iron: 23% of the RDI
  • Zinc: 14% of the RDI
  • Copper: 19% of the RDI

 

Additional information

Form

Whole, Powder

Weight

100 gm, 500 gm, 1000 gm

Cash on Delivery (Only Pakistan)

Free Shipping on Over Rs.4000

Premium Quality

Money Back Guarantee

Help Center