Common Name:morels
Botanical name:
Scientific name:Morchella
English name:pointed edible fungus
Farsi name:
Arabic name:
Hindi name:
Urdu name: مشروم ،گچھی

  • Phalloboletus Adans. (1763)
  • Boletus Tourn. ex Adans. (1763)
  • Eromitra Lév. (1846)
  • Mitrophora Lév. (1846)
  • Morilla Quél. (1886)
  • Morchella sect. Mitrophorae (Lév.) S.Imai (1932)
Scientific classificatione
Kingdom: Fungi
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Pezizomycetes
Order: Pezizales
Family: Morchellaceae
Genus: Morchella

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here