Common name:Marsh orchids,Northern,Salam Panja
Botanical name:Dactylorhiza hatagirea
Scientific name:Dactylorhiza purpurella
English name:Himalayan Marsh Orchid
Farsi name:
Arabic name:خازت الصلوب
Hindi name:salam panja, salampanja
Urdu name:Salap Panja ثعلب پنجہ

Family: Orchidaceae
Scientific name: Dactylorhiza
Higher classification: Orchideae
Order: Asparagales
Rank: Genus
Subfamily: Orchidoideae
Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Order: Asparagales
Family: Orchidaceae
Subfamily: Orchidoideae
Genus: Dactylorhiza
D. praetermissa

Marsh Orchid:

Marsh Orchid is an herb, used in the Unani and Ayurvedic systems of medicines as a powerful stimulant and virility enhancer. The botanical name of this plant is Dactylorhiza Hatagirea.
Dactylorhiza are deciduous tuberous perennials with lance-shaped leaves sometimes spotted with purple, and dense terminal racemes of purple, pink or white flowers

Health Benefits Marsh Orchid:

It increases the virility and vigor in men and increases their physical performance. It has the ability to enhance the stamina and strength in men, which has a favorable effect on their physical powers.

It has been used traditionally in the management of low libido in men. It has been shown to increase the libido. It acts as a powerful aphrodisiac and also produces a testosterone boosting effect.

Marsh orchid is a potent herbal medication used for treating male impotency arising out of low sperm count or lack of sperm motility. It increases the sperm count by boosting the testosterone levels in the blood and improves the quality and motility of the sperms. Hence, it is considered an effective treatment for oligospermia and oligozoospermia.

It increases the virility and vigor in men and increases their physical performance. It has the ability to enhance the stamina and strength in men, which has a favorable effect on their physical powers.

It can be used to treat male health problems like erectile dysfunctions. It can increase the strength of the muscles in the penile tissue and also increase the blood supply into the organ thus allowing a man to get an erection.

Your Content Goes Here