Common Name:Rhubarb
Botanical name:Rheum australe
Scientific name:Rheum Emodi
English name:
Farsi name:
Arabic name:
Hindi name:
Urdu name: Rewand Asarah ریوند عصارہ

  • Calories: 116
  • Carbs: 31.2 grams
  • Fiber: 2 grams
  • Protein: 0.4 grams
  • Vitamin K1: 26% of the DV
  • Calcium: 15% of the DV
  • Vitamin C: 6% of the DV
  • Potassium: 3% of the DV
  • Folate: 1% of the DV
Scientific classificationedit
Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Rheum
Species:
R. . (?)

DESCRIPTION:

Rhubarb si commonly known as Asarah Rewand. It is a herbaceous perennial plants that contains many medicinal uses. It can be used when you are on diet.

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here