Common name:Mount Atlas Daisy, Chamomile Spanish, Pellitory
Botanical name:Anacyclus pyrethrum
Scientific name:Anacyclus pyrethrum
English name:Pellitory
Farsi name:
Arabic name:
Hindi name:अकरकरा Akarkara
Urdu name:Aaqarqarha،Akar Qara عقرقرا

Scientific name: Anacyclus pyrethrum
Higher classification: Anacylus
Rank: Species
Family: Asteraceae
Order: Asterales

Scientific classification
Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Anacyclus
Species: A. pyrethrum

DESCRIPTION

Roots tough, cylindrical, 7-15 cm in length, tapering slightly at both ends, with a few hairy rootlets and occasionally topped by bristly remains of leaves, external surface rough, brown, shrivelled, bark upto 3 mm thick, not easily separable, odour, slightly aromatic, taste, characteristically astringent and pungent, on chewing gives tingling sensation to tongue and lips and causes excessive flow of saliva.

ﻣﺰﺍﺝ۔ ﮔﺮﻡ ﺧﺸﮏ ۔۔۔ ﺩﺭﺟﮧ ﺳﻮﻡ۔
ﺍﺱ ﮐﮯ ﭼﮭﻮﭨﮯ ﭘﻮﺩﮮ ﺑﺮﺳﺎﺕ ﮐﮯ ﺷﺮﻭﻉ ﻣﯿﮟ ﭘﯿﺪﺍ ﮨﻮﺟﺎﺗﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔ ﺍﺱ ﮐﮯ ﭘﺘﮯ ﺷﺎﺧﯿﮟ ﺍﻭﺭ ﭘﮭﻮﻝ ﺑﺎﺑﻮﻧﮧ ﮐﯽ ﻃﺮﺡ ﮨﻮﺗﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ۔ﻣﮕﺮﺍﺳﮑﮯﺯﻧﭩﮫﻝ ﮐﭽﮫ ﭘﯿﻠﮯ ﮨﻮﺗﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔ ﺗﻨﺎﺍﻭﺭﺷﺎﺧﯿﮟ ﺭﻭﺋﯿﮟ ﺩﺍﺭ ﮨﻮﺗﯽ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔ ﺍﺱ ﮐﯽ ﺟﮍ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺍﯾﮏ ﻃﺮﺡ ﮐﯽ ﺧﻮﺷﺒﻮ ﮨﻮﺗﯽ ﮨﮯ۔ﺟﮍ ﺩﻭ ﺍﻧﭻ ﺳﮯ ﭼﺎﺭ ﺍﻧﭻ ﻟﻤﺒﯽ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺁﺩﮬﺎ ﭘﻮﻥ ﺍﻧﭻ ﻣﻮﭨﯽ ﮨﻮﺗﯽ ﮨﮯ۔
ﯾﮩﯽ ﺟﮍ ﺑﻄﻮﺭ ﺩﻭﺍ ﺍﺳﺘﻌﻤﺎﻝ ﮨﻮﺗﯽ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔ ﭘﮭﻮﻝ ﺳﻔﯿﺪﯼ ﻣﺎﺋﻞ ﺯﺭﺩ ﮨﻮﺗﺎﮨﮯ۔
ﺍﻋﻠﯽٰ عقر قرحا ﺑﮭﺎﺭﯼ ﺗﻮﮌﻧﮯ ﭘﺮ ﺍﻧﺪﺭ ﺳﮯ ﺳﻔﯿﺪ ﮐﮭﺎﻧﮯ ﺳﮯﺯﺑﺎﻥ ﺍﻭﺭﻣﻨﮧ ﻣﯿﮟ ﻋﺠﯿﺐ ﺳﯽ ﺳﻨﺴﻨﺎﮨﭧ ﮨﻮﺗﯽ ﮨﮯ ﺍﻭﺭ ﻣﻨﮧ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺭﺍﻝ ﺯﯾﺎﺩﮦ ﺑﻨﺘﯽ ﮨﮯ۔ﺍﻭﺭ ﺑﮩﻨﮯ ﻟﮕﺘﯽ ﮨﮯ۔ﺍﻭﺭ ﮐﭽﮫ ﺩﯾﺮ ﮐﮯ ﺑﻌﺪ منہ ﭨﮭﻨﮉﺍ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺻﺎﻑ ﮨﻮﺟﺎﺗﺎﮨﮯ۔

BENEFITS OF AKARKARA

ayurvedicAYURVEDIC VIEW Akarkara is useful to manage pain in arthritis. According to Ayurveda, arthritis occurs due to an aggravation of Vata dosha. It causes pain, swelling and joint immobility. Akarkara has Vata balancing property and gives relief from the symptoms of arthritis-like pain and swelling in the joints.

ﺍﺳﺘﻌﻤﺎﻝ۔
ﻣﻨﻘﯽ ﻓﻀﻮﻝ ﺩﻣﺎﻍ ﺍﻭﺭ ﻣﻨﻘﯽ ﺑﻠﻐﻢ ﮨﻮﻧﮯ ﮐﯽ ﻭﺟﮧ ﺳﮯ ﺍﻣﺮﺍﺽ ﺑﺎﺭﺩﮦ ﺑﻠﻐﻤﯿﮧ ﻣﺜﻼً ﻟﻘﻮﮦ ﻓﺎﻟﺞ ﺍﺳﺘﺮﺧﺎ ﺭﻋﺸﮧ ﮐﺰﺍﺯ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺻﺪﺍﻉ ﻭﻏﯿﺮﮦ ﮐﮯ ﻋﻼﻭﮦ ﻣﻘﻮﯼ ﺑﺎﮦ ﻣﻌﺎﺟﯿﻦ ﻭ ﺣﺒﻮﺏ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺷﺎﻣﻞ ﮐﯿﺎﺟﺎﺗﺎﮨﮯ ﻟﮩﺬﺍ ﻣﺬﮐﻮﺭﮦ ﺍﻣﺮﺍﺽ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺗﻨﮩﺎ ﺑﮭﯽ ﺷﮩﺪ ﺍﺳﺘﻌﻤﺎﻝ ﮐﺮﺍﺗﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔ ﺷﮩﺪ ﮐﮯ ﮨﻤﺮﺍﮦ ﺍﺳﺘﺮﺧﺎﺋﮯ ﺯﺑﺎﻥ ﻟﮑﻨﺖ ﻭ ﺟﺘﮧ ﺍﻟﺼﻮﺕ ﺑﻠﻐﻤﯽ ﻣﯿﮟ ﭘﯿﺲ ﮐﺮ ﺯﺑﺎﻥ ﻭﺣﻠﻖ ﭘﺮ ﻣﻠﺘﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ﺍﻭﺭﮐﻢ ﻣﻘﺪﺍﺭﻣﯿﮟ ﮐﮭﻼﺗﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔ ﺳﺮﺩ ﻣﺰﺍﺝ ﻭﺍﻟﻮﮞ ﮐﯿﻠﺌﮯ ﻣﻘﻮﯼ ﺑﺎﮦ ﮨﮯ۔ﺣﯿﺾ ﮐﻮ ﺟﺎﺭﯼ ﮐﺮﺗﺎﮨﮯ۔
ﺑﯿﺮﻭﻧﯽ ﺍﺳﺘﻌﻤﺎﻝ۔
ﻣﻘﻮﯼ ﺑﺎﮦ ﻃﻼﺅﮞ ﻣﯿﮟ ﻣﻔﺮﺩﺍً ﻭ ﻣﺮﮐﺒﺎً استعمال ﮨﮯ۔ قوت ﺑﺎﮦ ﮐﻮ ﮨﯿﺠﺎﻥ ﻣﯿﮟ ﻻﺗﺎ ﺍﻭﺭ ﻋﻀﻮ ﮐﻮ ﻗﻮﯼ ﻭ ﻣﺴﺘﺤﮑﻢ ﺑﻨﺎﺗﺎﮨﮯ۔ ﻣﺨﺪﺭ ﮨﻮﻧﮯ ﮐﯽ ﻭﺟﮧ ﺳﮯ ﺍﻣﺴﺎﮎ ﭘﯿﺪﺍ ﮐﺮﺗﺎ ﮨﮯ۔ ﻣﺪﺭ لعاﺏ ﺩﮨﻦ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺧﻔﯿﻒ ﻣﺨﺪﺭ ﺑﮭﯽ ﮨﮯ۔ ﻟﮩﺬﺍ ﺍﺱ ﮐﻮ ﺩﺍﻧﺖ ﮐﮯ ﺩﺭﺩ، ﺍﺳﺘﺮﺧﺎﺋﮯ ﻟﮩﺎﺕ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺧﻨﺎﻕ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺑﻄﻮﺭ ﺳﻨﻮﻥ ﻭﻏﯿﺮﮦ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺍﺳﺘﻌﻤﺎﻝ ﮐﺮﺗﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ﯾﺎ ﻣﺎﻭﻑ ﺩﺍﻧﺖ ﭘﺮ ﻋﺎﻗﺮ ﻗﺮﺣﺎ ﮐﺎ ﭨﮑﮍﺍ ﺭﮐﮫ ﮐﺮ ﺍﺱ ﮐﻮ ﺩﺑﺎ ﻟﯿﺘﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔ ﻟﻌﺎﺏ ﺑﮩﮧ ﮐﺮ ﺗﮭﻮﮌﯼ ﺩﯾﺮ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺩﺭﺩ ﺳﺎﮐﻦ ﮨﻮﺟﺎﺗﺎﮨﮯ۔ﮨﺎﺗﮫ ﭘﺎﺅﮞ ﯾﺎ ﮐﺴﯽ ﺩﯾﮕﺮ ﻋﻀﻮ ﮐﻮ ﮔﺮﻣﯽ ﭘﮩﻨﭽﺎﻧﮯ ﮐﯿﻠﺌﮯ ﺍﺱ ﮐﻮ ﺧﺸﮏ ﺑﺎﺭﯾﮏ ﭘﯿﺲ ﮐﺮ ﯾﺎ ﺭﻭﻏﻦ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺟﻼﮐﺮ ﻣﺎﻟﺶ ﮐﺮﺗﮯ ﮨﯿﮟ ۔
ﻧﻔﻊ ﺧﺎﺹ۔ ﻣﻨﻘﯽ ﺩﻣﺎﻍ ، ﻣﻨﻘﯽ ﺑﻠﻐﻢ ۔

 

ﻣﻀﺮ۔ ﭘﮭﯿﭙﮭﮍﮮ ﮐﯿﻠﺌﮯ

Pellitory Root Akar Qara

Sanskrit : Akallaka
Assamese : —
Bengali : Akarakara
English : Pellitory
Gujrati : Akkalkaro, Akkalgaro
Hindi : Akalkara
Kannada : Akkallakara, Akallakara, Akalakarabha, Akkallaka Hommugulu
Kashmiri : —
Malayalam : Akikaruka, Akravu
Marathi : Akkalakara, Akkalakada
Oriya : Akarakara
Punjabi : Akarakarabh, Akarakara
Tamil : Akkaraka, Akkarakaram
Telugu : Akkalakarra
Urdu : Aqaraqarha

What are the benefits of Akarkara for Arthritis?

scientificMODERN SCIENCE VIEW Akarkara may be useful in managing arthritis. Akarkara is rich in antioxidants and is useful in improving blood circulation. As a result of this, it helps manage pain and inflammation in arthritis